Boy Scout Troop 202
Carmel, IN

 

Choose a position to access the job description for an adult leader.

Adult Position Incumbent
Activities Coordinator Mr. Considine, Mrs. Gormley
Advancements Chairperson Mr. Considine
Assistant Scoutmaster (multiple; see details)
'Big Trip' Advisor Mr. Beeler
Board of Review Coordinator Mr. Varnau
Camp Card Fundraiser Coordinator Mrs. Haas
Catapult Contest Advisor Open
Committee Chair Mrs. Gormley
Committee Member (multiple; see details)
Connor Prairie Wagon Advisor Mrs. Saam
Conservation Project Mentor Mrs. Roberts
Fish Fry Advisor Mrs. Sproull
Friends of Scouting Campaign Mr. and Mrs. Throckmorton
Gear Mart Coordinator Mrs. Sveen
Greeting Card Sale Advisor Mr. Considine
High Adventure Advisor Mr. Beeler
Life-to-Eagle Mentor Mr. Smart
Medical Records Coordinator Dr. Haas
Mentor to Bugler Mr. Pison
Mentor to Chaplain Aide Dr. Haas
Mentor to Color Guard Commander Mr. Baldwin
Mentor to Den Chiefs Mr. Van Horn
Mentor to Firecrafter Rep ('Spark') Mr. Sproull
Mentor to Grubmasters (same as Patrol Advisors)
Mentor to Historian Mr. Gormley
Mentor to Guide-Advancement Mr. Considine
Mentor to Instructor-Camp Cooking  
Mentor to Instructor-First Aid Dr. Haas
Mentor to Instructor-Fitness Mr. Sproull
Mentor to Instructor-Knot/Lashing Mr. Cleland
Mentor to Instructor-Map/Compass Mr. Burns
Mentor to Librarian Mrs. Roberts
Mentor to Order of the Arrow Rep Mr. Varnau
Mentor to Outdoor Ethics Guide Mr. Wolf
Mentor to Quartermaster Mr. Creighton
Mentor to Quartermaster Asst Mr. Taylor
Mentor to Scribe Mrs. Deady
Mentor to Service Coordinator   
Mentor to Troop Guides Mr. Dziwlik
STEM Council Advisor Mr. Considine
Merit Badge Counselor (multiple; see details)
Merit Badge Counselor Coordinator Dr. Haas
Outings Coordinator Mrs. Ascioti
Patrol Advisor (multiple; see details)
Popcorn Kernel Mr. Olekszyk
Religious Emblems Counselor (multiple; see details)
Scouting for Food Advisor Mrs. Moore
Scoutmaster Mr. Dziwlik
St. Elizabeth Seton Staff Liaison Mr. Fleckenstein
Summer Camp Coordinator (multiple; see details)
Training Coordinator Mr. Considine
Swim Classification Coordinator Mr. Beeler
Treasurer Mrs. Van Horn
Webelos-to-Scout Transition Mr. Morfas
Journey to Excellence Data Tracker Open